Saparbai Utemisuly

Saparbai Utemisuly
Honored Artist of the Kazakh SSR.

Date, month, year, place of birth: Born on May 3, 1943 in Bostandyk district of Tashkent region of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Education: graduated from the Almaty State Conservatory. Kurmangazy with a degree in acting.
State awards, honorary titles:
In 1980, by the Decree of the Presidium of the Supreme Soviet of the Kazakh SSR, he was awarded the honorary title “Honored Artist of the Kazakh SSR.”
He was repeatedly awarded with “Certificates of honor” of regional and city councils of people’s deputies.
In 1989 he was awarded the “Certificate of Honor” of the Presidium of the Supreme Soviet of the Uzbek SSR. In 1972 he was awarded the All-Union diploma of the II degree, in 1987 – the I degree, in 1984 he was awarded the republican diploma of the I degree.
In 2010 he was awarded the honorary order “Parasat”.
Place of work, position: Since 1967 he has been working as an artist of the Shymkent City Academic Kazakh Drama Theater named after Zhumat Shanin. Roles played:
M.Auezov, L. Sobolev “Abay” – Abay
M. Auezov “Enlik-Kebek” – Kebek
M. Auezov “Enlik-Kebek” – Abyz
M. Auezov “Karagoz” – Syrym
M. Auezov “Karagoz” – Narsha
M. Auezov “Morning Echo” – Baktygul
M. Auezov “Morning Echo” – Poet
M. Auezov “Ayman-Sholpan” – Alibek
M. Auezov “Ayman-Sholpan” – Kotibar
G.Musirepov “Akan seri-Aktokty” – Akan seri
G.Musirepov “Goats Korpesh-Bayan Sulu” – Karabay
B. Mailin “Shuga” – Abish
Sh. Aitmatov “Face to Face” – Ismail.
I. Saparbayev “Gypsy Serenade” – Baron
A. Beck “Volokolamsk highway” – Zvyagin
A. Beck “Volokolamskoe highway” – Zvertsev
Sh. Aitmatov “My dream is Aselim” – Ilyas
O.Bodykov “I don’t want to marry” – Guy.
Sh. Aitmatov, M. Shakhanov “Night of Socrates” – Socrates
N.V. Gogol’s “Wedding” – Podkolesin.
“Julius Caesar” by W. Shakespeare – Casco
W. Shakespeare “The Decoration of the Shrew” – Lucencio
F. Schiller “Evil and Love” – President
B. Momyshuly “Lead Storm” – Bauyrzhan
S. Mukhanov “Shokan Valikhanov” – Chingiz
S. Mukhanov “Shokan Valikhanov” – Captain Almazov
B. Brecht “The chalk circle of the Caucasus” – Azdak.
B. Brecht “The chalk circle of the Caucasus” – The Fat Prince
Zh. Shanin “Arkalyk batyr” – Arkalyk batyr
Zh. Shanin “Arkalyk batyr” – Koken bi
T. Akhtanov “Oath” – Sauran
K. Bekkozhin “Ulan Asu” – Bogenbai
A. Abishov “Madi” – Madi
B. Tazhibayev “Escaped from Prison” – Sary
B. Erezhepov “Wedding without marriage” – Altai.
O. Bukeev “Dagger of Karazhan” – Korchagin
I. Bukovchan, A. Nurpeisov “Morning song of the rooster” – Shuspek.
T. Duisebayev “Fugitive” – Zhumabai
A. Abishov “Career and Conscience” – Arman
B. Amanshin “Zhakia” – Zhakia
M. Shatrov “Only then will we win” – Lenin.
B. Tazhibayev “Mother’s Heart” – Arman.
S. Kassymbek “Wicked old men” – Sly old man
B. Tazhibaev “Yellow Swamp” – Yellow
I. Orazbayev “Is there a poison that I did not drink?” – Abay
M. Baigut Sh. Orynbayev “Karlygash Aulie-Tole bi” – Zholbarys Khan.
D. Ramazan “Dream of Abylai Khan” – Tole bi
E. Turysov “The Great Nomad” – Karasha Khan
T.Moldagaliyev “Mother’s tears – Kargabek.
M. Baigut “Koksu’s Comedy” – chairman.
T. Juzhenoglu “Avalanche” – Father
Z. Kystaubayev “The fate of a graduate student” – Zhenisbek.
V. Smekhov “Ali Baba and the Forty Thieves” – Ali Baba
G.Musrepov, E. Brusilovsky “Kyz Zhibek” – Shege
A. P. Chekhov “The Cherry Orchard” – Lopakhin.
Sh. Aitmatov, M. Shakhanov “Court on the skin of a rich man” – Socrates
“Longing for Power” – Zhapak.
S. Vannus “And the Sultan will die too” – Maymun
D. Isabekov “Heirs” – Heir
D. Isabekov “Longing for Mother” – Professor Karimov.
D. Isabekov “Two meetings in the old house” – Aytore
Zh.Edilbayev “Escape of the Suspect” – tractor driver.
Sh.Kusainov “Sertke sert” – P.K. Zhukov.
In “My Peers” by S. Erubaev – Alexey
A. Abishov “Everyone, everyone!” – Zhanair
T. Nurmagambetov “The noise of frogs at night” – Myrzash
Alekenovich M. Sholokhov “Virgin land lifted” – Shaly
T. Zhagyparov “History of Angels” – Merchant.
Shukirolla “The thief was robbed by the robber” – Nurbek
O. Bodykov “The Last Song of Mukagali” – Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
O. Bodykov “The Last Song of Mukagali” – Father
N.V. Gogol “We are not angels” – Nazar
S. Smatayev “My steppe, my homeland” – Duman
D. Isabekov “Little aul” – Kakimbek
B. Togysbayev “Choice of the groom” – Kali
K. Mukamedzhanov “In a foreign land” – Saip
K. Mukamedzhanov “In a foreign land” – Asan.
K. Mukhamedzhanov “In a Foreign Land” – John Gray
M. Karim “Night of the Eclipse” – Akzhigit
S. Zhunusov “Double grenade” – Dikai
D. Isabekov “Peacemaker” – Demesin D. Isabekov “Sister” – Kaben
“Julius Caesar” by W. Shakespeare – Kai Ligarius
A. Baitanayev “The Black Old Woman” – Alimbai.
Pierre Saint-Exupéry “Grand Prince” – Mediator
S. Adambekov “The Stars of Our Home” – Nazar
U. Hajibeyov “Arshin Mal Alan” – Army.
S. Shaimerdenov “Voice of Margau” – Kargabek
Sh. Shamkalov “Mother-in-law and daughter-in-law” – Ilgar
N. Orazalin “Night with a candle” – Sagyn.
D. Isabekov “Rector’s reception days” – rector
O. Suleimenov “Revenge” – Seri
S. Adambekov “Widows” – Akmolda
K. Mukhamedzhanov “Under the wolf’s hat” – Sapar