Bekmurzayeva Zhamilya Naushabayevna

Bekmurzayeva Zhamilya Naushabayevna

Date, month, year, place of birth: Born on January 27, 1982 in the city of Shymkent.
Education: 2000-2004 graduated from the Kazakh National Academy of Arts. TK Zhurgenov in Almaty with a degree in theater and cinema.
State awards, honorary titles: in 2017, the regional akim’s diploma “Best Actress of the Year”, on March 27, 2017, on the International Theater Day, she was awarded the “Best Female Image” nomination named after the People’s Artist of the Republic of  Kazakhstan Zh. Serikbayev. On March 27, 2016, on the occasion of the International Theater Day, she was awarded the “Certificate of Honor” from the Chairman of the Union of Theater Workers of Kazakhstan T.K. Zhamankulov.
Place of work, position: Since 2008 she has been an actress of the Shymkent City Academic Kazakh Drama Theater named after Zhumat Shanin.

Roles played in the theater:

  1. Kinosito “Cranes feathers” – Tsu
  2. Kystaubayev “The fate of a graduate student” – Kunekey
  3. Kystaubayev “The fate of a graduate student” / – Angelica
  4. Baigut “Sparrow’s Nest” – Aigul
  5. Balgabayev “The most beautiful” – Gulbarshyn
  6. Khasenov “Ah, these newlyweds!” – Zauresh
  7. Issabekov “What to do?” – Susar
  8. Issabekov “What to do?” – Secretary
  9. Turysov “Great nomad” – Zere
  10. Orazbekov “Apple tree branch” – Aliya
  11. Toleubay “Matchmaker” – Lola
  12. Balgabayev “We were also in love” – Ziyada,
  13. Baigut “Lost Zhurnak” – Zharshy
  14. Aymak “Nostalgia of Shamshi” – Muse
  15. Aymak “Nostalgia of Shamshi” – Young girl
  16. Saparbay “Gypsy serenade” – Gypsy dancer
  17. Baigut “December tragedy” – Student
  18. M.Gaparov, G.Gaparova “Judgment Day of Kyota”  – Zlika, Gaukhar, actress
  19. Dzhudzhenoglu “Avalanche” – Middle-aged woman,
  20. Baigut, Sh. Orynbay “Karlygash Aulie – Tule bi” – Akbilek
  21. Tufan Minnifullin “I looked and found you”  – Dilyara
  22. Akpanbet “Night butterflies” – Rita
  23. Alimzhanov “Chaos” – Sheker
  24. Issabekov “Sister” – Kamila
  25. Tarazi “Aliya” – Aizhan
  26. Ramazan “Dream of Abylai khan” – Dancer
  27. A.Kunanbayev “Bright moon on a quiet night” – Aigerim
  28. Dosanov “Infernal circle” – Student
  29. Bayzhiev “Found a common language” – Suyimkan
  30. Otarbayev “Head” – Eleanor,
  31. Bogayev “The road down the slope” – Mistress
  32. Zh. Shanin “Arkalyk Batyr” – Karakoz
  33. Baigut ” White birches of Askarov ” – Fatima
  34. Auezov “Karagoz” – Akbala
  35. Shakespeare “Hamlet” – Queen Gertrude
  36. Otarbayev “Ivy” – Kamila

In fairy tales for children:

  1. Simonova “The secret of a golden grain” – Pannochka’s puppy
  2. Balgabayev “Zhymbala, Miko and Wolf” – Botagoz
  3. Kid and Carlson – Astrid
  4. Atymtayeva “Who is the king?” – Fox
  5. Korsunsky “The tricks of the jackal” – Chicken
  6. Omarov “Foal and wolf cub” – Gray mare
  7. Omarov “Stupid lion” – Teacher